Does Honey Mustard Have Dairy?

Generally, honey mustard does not contain dairy. Its common ingredients are vinegar, mustard seed, water, sugar, and honey. All of these ingredients are dairy-free. We supplied the ingredients of several popular honey mustard products below. You can see that all of these honey mustard brands do not contain dairy. However, this does not mean that …

Does Honey Mustard Have Dairy? Read More »

Does Buffalo Sauce Have Dairy?

Is Buffalo Sauce Dairy-Free? Buffalo sauce is one of those tricky food products that is difficult to determine whether it has dairy without looking at the ingredients. This is particularly true given its often creamy texture. The truth is that some Buffalo sauces have dairy and some do not. Unfornately, we cannot provide a definitive …

Does Buffalo Sauce Have Dairy? Read More »

Does Italian Dressing Have Dairy?

Does Italian dressing have dairy? Generally, regular Italian dressing does not have dairy. The common ingredients in it are vegetable oil, vinegar/lemon juice, water, sugar/corn syrup, bell peppers, and herbs/spices. All the noted ingredients do not have dairy. However, there are certainly Italian dressings that do contain dairy. This is particularly true for creamy Italian …

Does Italian Dressing Have Dairy? Read More »

Does Alfredo Sauce Have Dairy?

The fettuccine alfredo we known today was invented by Alfredo di Lelio in Rome in the early 1900s. According to the Cookist, the dish became extremely popular when the actors Douglas Fairbanks and Mary Pickford visited di Lelio’s restaurant in 1920 on their honeymoon and fell in love with the dish. The couple brought the …

Does Alfredo Sauce Have Dairy? Read More »

Is Dole Whip Dairy-Free?

Q: Does Dole Whip Have Dairy? Yes, Dole Whip is dairy-free. It is made by mixing Dole Soft Serve with water until dissolved. This mixture is then put into a soft serve machine to prepare it for serving. The primary ingredients in Dole Soft Serve are sugar dextrose, stabilizers, and flavoring. There are no dairy …

Is Dole Whip Dairy-Free? Read More »

Does Baileys Have Dairy?

Image Credit – Personal Creations/flickr Q: Does Baileys have dairy? When most people think of Baileys, the popular Baileys Original Irish Cream comes to mind. As you likely already guessed by the word “Cream” in its name, this product contains dairy. In addition to Irish whiskey, spirits, and chocolate & vanilla flavors as ingredients, this …

Does Baileys Have Dairy? Read More »